GORDIANO III. Antoniniano. (Ar. 4,63g/22mm). 240 d.C. Roma. (RIC 38). Anv: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANUS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha de Gordiano III. Rev: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sentada a izquierda sostiene cetro y vitoria. EBC-/MBC+.
GORDIAN III. Antoninian. (Ar. 4.63g / 22mm). 240 AD Rome. (RIC 38). Anv: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANUS AVG. Radiated and draped bust to the right of Gordiano III. Rev: ROMAE AETERNAE. Rome seated to the left holds scepter and victory. XF/ VF.
Martes, 30 Marzo 2021 | 15:00
Lote 199