ADRIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 27,13g/34mm). 134-138 d.C. Roma. Anv: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha de Adriano. Rev: Dacia sentada sobre roca sosteniendo estandarte y espada curva, entre S-C, en exergo DACIA. (RIC 849). EBC-/MBC+. Retocado.
HADRIAN. Sesterce. (Ae. 27.13g / 34mm). 134-138 AD Rome. Anv: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Laureate and draped bust to the right of Adriano. Rev: Dacia seated on rock holding banner and curved sword, between UNC, in exergue DACIA. (RIC 849). XF/ VF. Retouched.
Miércoles, 17 Febrero 2021 | 16:00
Lote 111