JULIA DOMNA. Denario. (Ar. 3,38g/19mm). 196-211 d.C. Roma. Anv: IVLIA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a derecha de Julia Domna. Rev: IVNO. Juno estante con velo portando patera sobre águila y cetro. (RIC 559). MBC+/EBC-.
JULIA DOMNA. Denarius. (Ar. 3.38g / 19mm). 196-211 AD Rome. Anv: IVLIA AVGVSTA. Bust draped to the right of Julia Domna. Rev: IVNO. Juno shelf with veil carrying patera on eagle and scepter. (RIC 559). VF/ XF.
Martes, 22 Diciembre 2020 | 12:00
Lote 1408