1060 | Grecia Antigua

REYES DE MAURITANIA, Juba II. Denario. (Ar. 3,10g/19mm). 25 a.C.-24 d.C. Cesarea. Anv: REX IVBA. Busto laureado a derecha de Juba II. Rev: Cornucopia, detrás cetro cruzado, en campo creciente. (SNG Copenhagen 579). MBC+/EBC-. Ligero tono irisado en reverso. Raro.

flag_en KINGS OF MAURITANIA, Juba II. Denarius. (Ar. 3.10g / 19mm). 25 BC-AD 24 Caesarea. Anv: REX IVBA. Laureate bust to the right of Juba II. Rev: Cornucopia, behind crossed scepter, in crescent field. (SNG Copenhagen 579). VF/ XF. Slight iridescent tone on the reverse. Rare.

Subasta Online Monedas #43

Martes, 22 Diciembre 2020 | 12:00

Lote 1060

Puja inicial 250€